Id. at 16. See District Court Findings and Order, filed June 22, 2023, Court File Number 27-MH-PR-23-26 (Attachment 1). Respondent has remained aggressive and assaultive while in jail. Id. at 12; Ex. 5; and Ex. 6. Id. Minnestoa Statute §253B.18, subd. 3, states, “If the court finds at the final determination hearing held pursuant to subdivision 2 that the patient continues to be a person who has a mental illness and is dangerous to the public, then the court shall order commitment of the proposed patient for an indeterminate period of time.” In the present case, Defendant was determined Mentally Ill and Dangerous and is being held indeterminately.